Achrafieh 2030 Project - Details on ZAWYA MENA Edition
last updated on: 30 October 2020

Achrafieh 2030 Project

Also known as: BEIRUT 20/30, Ashrafieh 20/30
Completed

Background

Jamil Saab & Company SAL plans to build Achrafieh 2030, a residential development located at Ashrafieh, Beirut, Lebanon. The project covers the construction of 2 residential towers covering a built-up area of 35,000 sq.m including 45 apartments and 6 parking basement levels with 30 floors for the first building and 20 floors for the second one, 2,500 sq.m of gardens, indoor and outdoor pool, recreation room, celebration hall, conference room and related facilities. Marcello Lo Mauro Architetto is the architect consultant, PENTA Engineering Co. LLC is the engineering design consultant, Societe G Tambourgi & Partners is the electrical engineering design consultant, Studio Termotecnici Associati is the mechanical engineering design consultant, Vladimir Djurovic Landscape Architecture is the landscape design consultant, Fouad Hanna Mechanical Consultants is the mechanical engineering design consultant and construction supervision consultants
Country
Sub-Sector
Residential
Facility Type
Residential Building
Ownership Type
Project Type

Associated Projects

Master - 1Package - 8357Contract - 282

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects