Msheireb Properties - Msheireb Downtown Doha - Phase 4 - Details on ZAWYA MENA Edition
Advertisement
last updated on: 24 May 2019

Msheireb Properties - Msheireb Downtown Doha - Phase 4

Also known as: Heart of Doha, Msheireb Heart of Doha
Delayed
Advertisement

Background

Msheireb Properties plans to build phase 4 of Msheireb Downtown Doha, Qatar. The project covers the construction of a public plaza and 11 mixed-use buildings spreading over a 135,000 sq.m land area and covering a 301,230 sq.m built up area including 2 residential building and a retail centre, 5-star hotels (150 rooms), commercial offices, medical office building containing clinical and administrative spaces, six car parking basements levels and related facilities. Arup Group LimitedHOK - Dubai is the Lead design, Archiect, Landscape Architect and Interior design consultant, Ramboll Group is the Architect and Engineering consultant and Turner International Middle East - Qatar is the PMC consultant.
Country
Sub-Sector
Mixed-Use
Facility Type
Mixed-Use Development
Ownership Type
Project Type

View the full project details including scope of work, schedule & bidders, value, phase, capacity, and financing sources on Thomson Reuters Projects MENA.

Associated Projects

Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Looking to gain more insights into this project lifecycle? Get detailed information and analytics on Thomson Reuters Projects MENA.

Contact Us

Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Download Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Apple StoreGoogle Play Store

Find Projects

most viewed projects

Advertisement