Saudi Aircraft Maintenance Institute Trainers and Trainees Housing Facilities Project - Details on ZAWYA MENA Edition
last updated on: 09 September 2020

Saudi Aircraft Maintenance Institute Trainers and Trainees Housing Facilities Project

Also known as: HTSIA
Completed

Background

The Technical and Vocational Training Corporation - Saudi Arabia (TVTC) plans to build trainers and trainees housing facilities for the Saudi Aircraft Maintenance Institute in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. The project covers the construction of housing units covering a built up area of 17,000 sq,m over 14,000 sq.m land area. The design was carried out in-house.
Sub-Sector
Residential
Facility Type
Housing Unit
Ownership Type
Project Type

Associated Projects

Master - 1Package - 5805Contract - 282

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects