Pearl Dubai - Dubai Pearl - Details on ZAWYA MENA Edition
last updated on: 21 November 2019

Pearl Dubai - Dubai Pearl

Also known as: The Pearl
On Hold

Background

Pearl Dubai FZ LLC plans to build Dubai Pearl, a mixed-use development in Dubai Technology and Media Free Zone, Dubai, UAE. The project covers the construction of a mixed-use development covering a built-up area of 11,250,000 sq.m and spreading over a land area of 1,858,061 sq.m, including 4 towers composed of 1,490 apartments, 7 five-star hotels, more than 60 restaurants, a 1,600-seat theater, 15,500 parking spots distributed on 5 podium levels and all associated facilities to accommodate 20,000 residents. EC Harris International Limited - Dubai is the PMC, Arup Group Limited is the master plan consultant, Crown Engineering Consultancy Bureau LLC is the infrastructure design consultant, Mott MacDonald Limited - Abu Dhabi is the MEP consultant and SAA Schweger Architekten GmbH is the architecture consultant.
Country
Sub-Sector
Mixed-Use
Facility Type
Mixed-Use Development
Ownership Type
Project Type

Associated Projects

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Download Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Apple StoreGoogle Play Store

Find Projects

most viewed projects