Suvarnabhumi Airport Phase 2 Project - Details on ZAWYA MENA Edition
added on: 10 November 2020

Suvarnabhumi Airport Phase 2 Project

Also known as: Bangkok Airport Expansion Project
Ongoing

Background

Government of Thailand planned to develop Suvarnabhumi Airport Phase 2 Project, in Bangkok, Thailand. China State Construction Engineering Corp was the construction contractor. The project covered the construction of airport terminal with 216000 sq.m built up area. 28 stops/boarding gates was included in the project. The project was an important aviation hub to promote the development of Thailand's tourism industry.
Country
Sub-Sector
Aviation
Facility Type
Airport Building
Ownership Type
Project Type

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects