Great Stone Project - Residential Buildings - Details on ZAWYA MENA Edition
added on: 10 September 2019

Great Stone Project - Residential Buildings

Also known as: China-Belarus Industrial Park
Completed

Background

Industrial Park Development Company plans to develop Great Stone Project - Residential Buildings, in Smolyavichy, Minsk, Belarus. The contractor of the project was China Railway 25th Bureau Group Co Ltd'[16109995]. The project covered the construction of 156 Flat and 19000 sq.m Built Up Area. It was also the living facility of the Great Stone. The project aimed to service the companies in Great Stone, develop the potential of Belarus as a communication link between the CIS, Russia and Europe, and provides the possibility of duty-free entry into the market of countries of the Customs Union and Common Free Market Zone (Russia + Belarus + Kazakhstan) with capacity of 170 million people, and it would also support the development of 'Belt and Road Initiative' in Belarus.
Country
Sub-Sector
Mixed-Use
Facility Type
Industrial Zones
Project Type

View the full project details including scope of work, schedule & bidders, value, phase, capacity, and financing sources on Thomson Reuters Projects MENA.

Associated Projects

Master - 1Package - 10Contract - 6

Find Out More Information

Looking to gain more insights into this project lifecycle? Get detailed information and analytics on Thomson Reuters Projects MENA.

Contact Us

Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Download Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Apple StoreGoogle Play Store

Find Projects

most viewed projects