Dubai The Distinction Tower Construction Contract - Details on ZAWYA MENA Edition
added on: 17 December 2020

Dubai The Distinction Tower Construction Contract

Also known as: Burj-Side Tower
Completed

Background

DAMAC Properties Dubai Co. PJSC plans to build Burjside Tower, a new residential tower and hotel, in Burj Khalifa area, Downtown, Dubai, UAE. The tower will include the construction of a 53 storey tower with a 195 m height and will consist of 295 serviced hotel apartments with a built up area of 60,259 sq.m including a spa which houses a relaxing jacuzzi and sauna, a gymnasium, a swimming pool and all related facilities. The tower will provide 5 star hotel services. Damac Maison Royale Hotels and Resorts will manage the tower. WA International is the interior design consultant and ZAS Architects is the design and supervision consultant.
Country
Sub-Sector
Hospitality
Facility Type
Serviced Apartment Building
Ownership Type
Project Type

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects