Central Ring Road - Launch Complexe 3 - Western Europe - Western China on ZAWYA Details Edition
added on: 05 March 2019

Central Ring Road, Launch Complexe 3 - Western Europe - Western China

Also known as: CKAD-3
Completed

Background

Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation plans construction of Launch complexe 3 of Central Ring Road, in Moscow Oblast, Russian Federation. The new highway will become part of the Western Europe - Western China transport corridor. It will connect the new expressway M-11 Moscow-Saint Petersburg with the M-7 Volga. The length of Third launch complexe of Central Ring Road is 105.3 km. The highway will contain four lanes, the estimated speed on it is 140 km / h. 69 bridges will be built on the site (17 bridges, 5 wildlife crossings, 3 pedestrian crossings and 44 overpasses, including four interchanges). The road will be paid. Construction of the road should be carried out on the basis of public-private partnership.
Country
Sub-Sector
Road
Facility Type
Ring Road
Ownership Type
Project Type

Associated Projects

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects