ALDAR - Central Park Towers - Details on ZAWYA MENA Edition
last updated on: 08 December 2019

ALDAR - Central Park Towers

Also known as: Reem Central Park
Completed

Background

Aldar Properties- PJSC plans to develop, Central Park Towers, a residential tower located at Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi, UAE. The project is part of the Shams development and will include the construction of a 35 storey tower (2B+G+3P+34) and spreading over a land area of 92904 sq.m, built-up area of 66480 sq.m with a total of 301 units, the total number of car parking as 439 and other related facilities. Architecture & Planning Group is the structural engineer, lead consultant, MEP, and design architect. Sigma Art Engineering Consultants are the Supervision Consultant, Lead Consultant, Design Architect, Structural Engineer, and MEP Engineers.
Country
Sub-Sector
Residential
Facility Type
N/A
Ownership Type
Project Type

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Download Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Apple StoreGoogle Play Store

Find Projects

most viewed projects