Sponsored by

Saudi Fransi Al Badr Murabaha Fund (SAR) (BSFBADS.IF)

NAV 15.640SAR 0.0000.000%
Also known as: Al Badr Murabaha Fund SAR|Shariah Compliant|As of 23 Jun 2020

Fund Facts

StatusActive
Asset Type Money Market
Geographic FocusSaudi Arabia
DomicileSaudi Arabia
Lipper GlobalMoney Market SAR
StructureSA - Open-ended Fund
Inception DateSeptember 1999
CurrencySAR
Fund Size1,391,429,061 SAR
NAV FrequencyPricing Daily, Sun-Thu
AdministratorSaudi Fransi Capital Company
SponsorSaudi Fransi Capital Company
Fund ManagerSaudi Fransi Capital Company
Investment AdvisorSaudi Fransi Capital Company

Fund Returns

1 Month.064%
3 Months.309%
YTD*.580%
1 YearGet Lipper
3 YearsGet Lipper
5 YearsGet Lipper
Since InceptionGet Lipper

Ratios

Alpha-0.028
Sharpe Ratio-1.128
Information RatioGet Lipper
Annusalised Standard DeviationGet Lipper

Investment Strategy

The fund is an open-end fund incorporated in Saudi Arabia. The investment objective is to generate market returns by investing in Shar'iah compliant instruments mainly murabaha and Sukooks listed in Saudi Arabia and GCC countries. (Sharia Board Committee: Sheikh Abdullah Al Manea, Dr Abdulsattar AbuGhuda, Dr Mohammed El-Gari)

Fund Performance

NAV (SAR)
15.640
Change
0.000 (0.000%)
Previous Close
15.640
12 Months High
15.640
12 Months Low
15.365

Lipper fund performance data

You need unbiased fund performance data and effective tools for detailed fund research. Lipper is the solution. Rigorously independent, it is trusted by investment professionals worldwide.

Learn more

Related Funds

Saudi Fransi Al Badr Murabaha Fund (USD)
Saudi Fransi Al Danah GCC Equity Trading Fund
Saudi Fransi Al Fursan BRIC Equity Trading Fund
Saudi Fransi Al Naqaa Asia Growth Fund
Saudi Fransi Al Qasr GCC RealEst&Const Eq Trading

Funds Screener

More