Sponsored by

AZ Multi Asset - AZ Islmc - MAMG Gl Sukuk MASTER USD (DIS) (MMGSMDS.IF)

NAV 5.022USD 0.002-0.040%
Also known as: AZMultAsstAZIslMAMGGlSukukMASTERUSD(DIS)|Shariah Compliant|As of 16 Sep 2020

Fund Facts

StatusActive
Asset Type Bond
Geographic FocusWorldwide
DomicileLuxembourg
Lipper GlobalBond Other
StructureLU - FCP - Part 1
Inception DateAugust 2019
CurrencyUSD
Fund Size20,295,046 USD
NAV FrequencyPricing Daily, Mon-Fri
Administrator BNP Paribas Securities Services Luxembourg Branch
Sponsor Azimut
Fund Manager AZ Fund Management SA
Investment Advisor Azimut Portfoy A.S.

Fund Returns

1 Month1.404%
3 Months5.111%
YTD*1.872%
1 YearGet Lipper
3 YearsGet Lipper
5 YearsGet Lipper
Since InceptionGet Lipper

Ratios

Beta0.540
Alpha-0.010
Sharpe Ratio0.076
Information RatioGet Lipper
Annusalised Standard DeviationGet Lipper

Investment Strategy

The Fund is seeking a valuation of its assets over the medium to long term. The Fund typically invest in instruments of Islamic values "Sukuk", such as securities government and/or supranational instruments of emerging credit, corporate and/or convertible, complying with the principles of Shariah. Issuers of the above securities will normally be established in an emerging market country in the Middle East and Asia or in a significant portion of their operations in these countries. The Fund is not subject to restrictions in terms of sectors, currencies, duration or issuer rating.

Fund Performance

NAV (SAR)
5.022
Change
0.002 (-0.040%)
Previous Close
5.020
12 Months High
5.102
12 Months Low
4.620

Lipper fund performance data

You need unbiased fund performance data and effective tools for detailed fund research. Lipper is the solution. Rigorously independent, it is trusted by investment professionals worldwide.

Learn more

Funds Screener

More