Sponsored by

ADCB Al Nokhita Investments Feeder (ADCBANI.MF)

NAV 19.944USD -0.9824.690%
Also known as: ADCB Al Nokhita Inv Feeder|As of 19 Aug 2015

Fund Facts

StatusMerged
Asset Type Equity
Geographic FocusUAE
DomicileLuxembourg
Lipper GlobalEquity UAE
StructureLU - SIF - FCP
Inception DateMay 2009
CurrencyUSD
Fund Size12,759,544 USD
NAV FrequencyPricing Daily, Mon-Fri
Administrator Edmond de Rothschild (Europe) SA
SponsorAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank PJSC
Fund ManagerAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank PJSC
Investment Advisor Edmond de Rothschild (Europe) SA

Fund Returns

1 Month1.943%
3 Months.060%
YTD*12.618%
1 YearGet Lipper
3 YearsGet Lipper
5 YearsGet Lipper
Since InceptionGet Lipper

Ratios

Sharpe Ratio0.026
Information RatioGet Lipper
Annusalised Standard DeviationGet Lipper

Investment Strategy

ADCB Funds FCP-SIF - Al Nokhita Investments Feeder Fund is an open-end fund incorporated in Luxembourg. The Fund's objective is to achieve medium to long-term capital growth and a reasonable level of income. The Fund invests in Al Nokhita Fund (theMaster Fund). The Fund invests in equities listed primarily on the Abu Dhabi SecuritiesMarket and Dubai Financial Market.

Fund Performance

NAV (SAR)
19.944
Change
-0.982 (4.690%)
Previous Close
20.926
12 Months High
21.798
12 Months Low
15.868

Lipper fund performance data

You need unbiased fund performance data and effective tools for detailed fund research. Lipper is the solution. Rigorously independent, it is trusted by investment professionals worldwide.

Learn more

Related Funds

ADCB Al Nokhitha
ADCB Arabian Index
ADCB Arabian Index Feeder
ADCB MSCI UAE Index
ADCB MSCI UAE Index Fund Feeder Cap

Funds Screener

All Funds