Advertisement
last updated on: 30 September 2016

The British University in Dubai

Also known as: BUiD
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of a university. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2004 Primary Sector Education Number of Employees 54

Contact details

Primary address
Building 11
1st and 2nd Floor
Dubai International Academic City, Block 11
345015
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Education
    1. Colleges and Universities
      1. Universities (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

education

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement