Advertisement
last updated on: 09 June 2016

Tamdeen Real Estate Company - KPSC

Also known as: TAMDEEN GROUP

last trade: 0.4 KWD (02 January 2018) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Real estate property investment, development and management; provides real estate business consulting services. Through its main subsidiary, it provides direct investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1982 Primary Sector Real Estate Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
TAM.KSE Ordinary KWD Kuwait SE TAM

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.4
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 0.361
  • 0.4
  • 0.325 
  • 107
  • 6
  • 42,527
  • KWD 173M

Contact details

Primary address
360 Mall
6th Ring Road
4th and 5th Floor
Al Zahraa Area, South Surra, Block 7
21816
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13079
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers (Primary Industry)
    2. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Business Consulting
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

KSE kicks off week with 20.67 pts gain

KUWAIT CITY: Kuwait stocks headed north on Sunday after eking modest gains in the previous week. The bourse climbed 20.67 pts in a tame session to 5,251.11 points helped by some of banks and financial sector shares.

Arab Times - 11-Apr-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement