Advertisement
last updated on: 20 October 2017

Societe Arabe des Industries Pharmaceutiques (dissolved)

Also known as: SAIPH
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of generic drugs. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Government Established In 1998 Primary Sector Health Care Number of Employees -

Contact details

Primary address
Tunisia
Bin Arous
Region
Bin Arous

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Health Care
    1. Pharmaceuticals
      1. Pharmaceuticals Suppliers
        1. Generic Drugs (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement