Advertisement
last updated on: 05 March 2018

Orascom Construction Limited

Also known as: OC, Orascom Construction

last trade: 7.800 USD (21 June 2018) -0.20

Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Holding company with interests in engineering, procurement and construction for building, heavy and infrastructure projects; manufacture of steel products including steel structures, steel collector elements, plate works, pressure vessels, boilers, heat recovery steam generators, heat exchangers, piping, tanks and packaged skids; ownership of a general hospital, an industrial park; offers direct investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2015 Primary Sector Construction Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
OC.DIFX Ordinary USD Nasdaq Dubai OC
ORAS.CASE Ordinary EGP Egypt SE ORAS

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 7.800
  • -0.20
  • -2.50%  
  • 8.000
  • 8.000
  • 7.800 
  • 27,370
  • 3
  • 218,686
  • USD 919M

Contact details

Primary address
Orascom Construction Limited Building
3rd Floor, Office 301-303
Dubai International Financial Centre, Gate Village 1
507031
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

construction

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

FIFA World Cup Russia 2018

The home of World Cup Football on Zawya.com. We will bring you comprehensive coverage as 2018 FIFA World Cup kicks off on 14 June.

FIFA World Cup Russia 2018
Advertisement