Advertisement
last updated on: 21 October 2016

Kuwait Ports Authority

Also known as: KPA
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Regulates, supervises and develops sea ports activities in Kuwait. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Government Established In 1977 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 1300

Contact details

Primary address
Kuwait Ports Authority Building
Jamal Abdul Nasser Street
Shuwaikh Area
3874
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13039
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT
  • Tel: +965 2481-2622
  • Tel: +965 2481-2469
  • Fax: +965 2481-9714
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement