Islamic Information Center Of America

Also known as: IICA

fast facts

Business SummaryThe Islamic Information Center was established to provide information about Islam. They have excellent communications with the media and they have Muslim scholars that give lectures, make television and radio appearances. They also review books about Islam for publishersCountry of IncorporationUnited StatesOwnership TypePrivateEstablished In1982Primary SectorEducationNumber of Employees-

Contact details

Primary address
P.O. Box 4052 Des Plaines, IL 60016, United States
CONTACT

Find Out More Information

Access the most comprehensive database of companies and officers in the Middle East and North Africa, covering all major sectors and industries, from Refinitiv.

LEARN MORE

Company information provided by © 2019 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Find Companies

most viewed