Advertisement
last updated on: 12 April 2018

Depa Limited

Also known as: Depa, Depa Group

last trade: 1.150 USD (18 June 2018) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Holding company with interests in interior contracting and interior design services; manufacture of tiles, home and kitchen furniture; civil contracting for commercial and residential building projects; manufacture of wood products including doors, cabinets counters, cupboards, vanity, cubicles and partitions; direct investments in the real estate sector; manufacture of metal products including fire doors; distribution of ceilings and carpets. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2008 Primary Sector Construction Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
DEPA.DIFX Ordinary USD Nasdaq Dubai DEPA
DEPA.GDR.LSE GDR USD London SE DEPA.GDR

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 1.150
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 1.150
  • 1.150
  • 1.150 
  • 2,232
  • 1
  • 2,567
  • USD 707M

Contact details

Primary address
Vision Tower
Al Khaleej Al Tijari
35th Floor
Business Bay
56338
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

equities

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement