Advertisement
last updated on: 08 August 2017

DAMAC Properties Dubai Co. PJSC

Also known as: DAMAC, DAMAC Properties

last trade: 2.150 AED (22 July 2018) -0.03

Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Shariah compliant real estate property investment, development and management. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1976 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 2000 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
DAMAC.DFM Ordinary AED Dubai FM DAMAC

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 2.150
  • -0.03
  • -1.40%  
  • 2.180
  • 2.180
  • 2.150 
  • 643,168
  • 2
  • 1,382,811
  • AED 13,008M

Contact details

Primary address
Executive Heights Building
Sheikh Zayed Road
20th Floor
TECOM Area
2195
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

real estate UAE CONSTRUCTION markets

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement