Advertisement
last updated on: 10 November 2017

Al-Aqsa Engineering Consultancy

Also known as: QEC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides engineering consultancy, interior design, landscape and architectural services. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 2000 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 45

Contact details

Primary address
Al-Aqsa Engineering Consultancy Building
Bendhargam B Ring Road
Al Mansoura Area
1893
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Architectural Services
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Interior Design
      2. Landscape Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook

A review of the year that was 2017, as well as news, opinion, analysis and predictions for what lies ahead in 2018, across a multitude of industries,...

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook
Advertisement