Advertisement
last updated on: 25 September 2017

Al Areen Holding Company B.S.C

Also known as: AHC, Al Areen
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides direct investment in real estate sector. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides ownership and operation of spas, hotels, resorts and amusement parks. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2004 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 50

Contact details

Primary address
Al Areen Holding Company B.S.C Building 287, Block 1062
Khaleej Al Bahrain Street 62
Sakhir Area
18108
Bahrain
Manama
1068
Region
Capital
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Investment Companies - Real Estate
      1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Entertainment
      1. Amusement and Recreational Parks
    2. Lodging
      1. Hotels, Motels, and Resorts
    3. Spas and Other Leisure Activities
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement