Advertisement
last updated on: 07 November 2017

Al Abbar Group

Also known as: AAG, Al Abbar
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in manufacture of aluminum facades, canopies, doors, windows, casement, folding and steel structures, glass products, provides real estate property management. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1986 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing

Contact details

Primary address
Al Abbar Group Building
Sanaa Street 53
Ras Al Khor Industrial Area 2
1626
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Glass Products
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
      2. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
        2. Mill Work
  • Real Estate
    1. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

real estate

Emirates Green Building Council honours the winners of 'EGBC Awards 2014' for best practices in sustainable development

Dubai - At a glittering award ceremony, Emirates Green Building Council (EmiratesGBC), an independent forum aimed at conserving the environment by strengthening and promoting green building practices, honoured the winners of the EGBC Awards 2014. The awards were presented in six categories in addition to a student award for best practices in built environment sustainable development projects,

Press Release - 12-Jun-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook

A review of the year that was 2017, as well as news, opinion, analysis and predictions for what lies ahead in 2018, across a multitude of industries,...

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook
Advertisement