×
×
Advertisement

Schlumberger Technical Services Incorporation (Dubai Branch)

Also known as: SLB, Schlumberger, Schlumberger Oilfield Services Middle East, Schlumberger Technical Services

Share Company with Your Friends

All fields are required.

Use commas for multiple email addresses

We'll use your email address to send the article on your behalf and it will not be collected or used for any other purposes.

X

Profile

Last Updated On: 26 November 2012

Fast Facts

Country Region-wide
Ownership Type Foreign

Zawya Industry Classifications (ZIC)

Sector (Definitions) Industry (Collapse All)
Oil and Gas

Contact Details

Primary Address
Address Dubai World Trade Center
Sheikh Zayed Road
New Dubai Area
9261
UAE
Floor: 9th Floor
City: Dubai
Tel: +971 4-306-7777
Fax: +971 4-306-7199
Related Links: www.slb.com
www.swstechnology.com
Region: Dubai

  • Begin your journey with a Zawya membership.

    Key Features:

    • Over 45,160 company profiles with 454,850+ officers
    • Comprehensive equity capital market data
    • Company, Sector, Market, and Macro Research
    • Investment intelligence including Funds, Sukuk, Private Equity, M&A, IPO and Bonds
    • Over 10,370 in-depth Project Reports and Monitoring
    • Up-to-date construction and non-construction tender issues
    • Community tools Zawya Network, Events, Blogs and more
    • Intuitive tools to customize your experience with support & training
    • Full fledged access to Analytical tools such as Companies Monitor

    Learn More Already a member? Sign In

Company information provided by © 2014 Zawya.

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source further information by contacting the companies directly.

Panel