Advertisement
last updated on: 27 October 2016

Al-Madina for Finance & Investment Company K.P.S.C.

Also known as: Al-Madina, Al-Madina for Finance & Investment

last trade: 0.0462 KWD (23 July 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides direct investments in various sectors; asset management services including fund and portfolio management; investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting, all according to Islamic principles. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1980 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 75 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ALMADINA.KSE Ordinary KWD Kuwait SE ALMADINA
ALMADINA.DFM Ordinary AED Dubai FM ALMADINA

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.0462
  • 0.00
  • 0.43%  
  • 0.0457
  • 0.0467
  • 0.0462 
  • 929,040
  • 3
  • 42,732,834
  • KWD 19M

Contact details

Primary address
Jasem Al Asfor Tower
Al Sour Street
17th - 19th Floor
Migrab Area
2799
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13028
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Islamic (Primary Industry)
    2. Asset Management
      1. Islamic
    3. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Islamic
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Kuwait stocks ebb 23.23 pts lower to close at 5,729.52 pts - Telecommunications sector ends 11.17 points higher

KUWAIT CITY, Dec 9Kuwait stocks ebbed 23.23 points lower to close at 5,729.52 points in the red, continuing in decline with a 0.4 percent decrease and a 12.34 percent drop year to date with most sectors closing below the line. The weighted index eased down to 388.96 points. The KSE 15 dipped 1.4 points to close at 923.82 points at the session's close. The bourse marked a 86.41 million share

Arab Times - 09-Dec-2015

DFM achieves 100% compliance in UAE companies' disclosure of the quarterly results

15 November 2015 Dubai: Dubai Financial Market (DFM) announced today that its UAE listed companies have showed a 100% compliance to disclose their quarterly results within the deadline of 45 days from the end of the period. All the 46 UAE public joint stock companies listed on DFM successfully disclosed their Q3-2015 results.Meanwhile, DFM suspended trading of two dually listed companies namely; A

Press Release - 15-Nov-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement