Advertisement
last updated on: 20 October 2016

Zamil Offshore Services Company

Also known as: ZOSCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture, distribution and maintenance of ships and ship supplies; provides sea ports pilotage and traffic control, water freight, oil and gas well hook up, diving and engineering consultancy; offshore contracting. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1977 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 3600

Contact details

Primary address
Zamil Offshore Services Company Building
Prince Naief Bin Abdulaziz Street 8
Al Bandariah Area
1922
Saudi Arabia
Al Khobar
31952
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT
Related links
www.zamilmermaid.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Boats and Ships
        1. Ships
          1. Makers (Primary Industry)
        2. Repair and Maintenance Services
    2. Transportation Services
      1. Water Transportation
        1. Maritime Transportation
          1. Water Freight
        2. Support Services - Maritime
          1. Ships Supplies
        3. Support Services - Seaports
          1. Traffic Control - Maritime
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      2. Offshore Contractors
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil and Gas Field Services
  • Services
    1. Other Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement