Advertisement
last updated on: 12 July 2017

Zakum Development Company

Also known as: ZADCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production and exploration of crude oil. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1977 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 3500

Contact details

Primary address
Sheikh Khalifa Energy Complex
Khalifa Street
12th Floor
46808
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Production Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Oil Exploration Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

oil and gas oil and gas oil and gas

ADNOC Announces Plans to Consolidate ADMA-OPCO and ZADCO

Abu Dhabi, UAE – ADNOC today announced its intention to integrate the operations of the Abu Dhabi Marine Operating Company (ADMA-OPCO) and Zakum Development Company (ZADCO) into a single new company. This consolidation will enable efficiencies and synergies across the multiple ADMA-OPCO and ZADCO offshore concessions and fields, including Zakum, the largest offshore field in the world in

Press Release - 04-Oct-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement