Advertisement
last updated on: 24 October 2015

Yemen Company for Ghee & Soap Industry

Also known as: YCGSI
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of edible oil, ghee, margarine, butter, household chemicals, detergents and toilet soap. Country of Incorporation Yemen Ownership Type Private Established In 1975 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 1400

Contact details

Primary address
Yemen Company for Ghee & Soap Industry Building
New Taiz Road
Hedran Area
5273
Yemen
Taizz
Region
Taizz
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. Edible Oils
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
      2. Dairy Products
        1. Dairy
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Household Chemicals
      1. Makers
    2. Personal Care Products
      1. Toiletries
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement