Advertisement
last updated on: 26 August 2017

Wilco Poultry and Meat Company

Also known as: WilcoPM, WilcoPM Sal
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of fresh and packaged chickens and eggs; ownership and operation of poultry farms. Country of Incorporation Lebanon Ownership Type Private Established In 1992 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 350

Contact details

Primary address
Wilco Poultry and Meat Company Building
Tripoli Highway
Chekka Area
4150
Lebanon
Chekka
Region
North Lebanon
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement