Advertisement
last updated on: 31 May 2017

Wafra International Investment Company K.S.C.C.

Also known as: Wafra, Wafra International, Wafra Investment
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides conventional and Islamic asset management services including fund and portfolio management; private equity investments; direct investments in various sectors; securities brokerage services. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Government Established In 1993 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 63

Contact details

Primary address
Twin Tower
Al-Murqab-Soor Street
Al Sharq Area
27635
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13137
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Asset Management
      1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
      2. Islamic
    2. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional
      2. Private Equity Firms
        1. Conventional
    3. Securities Brokers and Traders
      1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement