Advertisement
last updated on: 28 July 2017

W M S Metal Industries (L.L.C)

Also known as: WMS
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture and distribution of structural steel products including balustrades, handrails, waste bins, waste separators and steel tanks. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2007 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 250

Contact details

Primary address
W M S Metal Industries (L.L.C) Building, Phase 2
Dubai Industrial City Area, Block T1
13164
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
        2. Distributors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement