Advertisement
last updated on: 14 September 2016

Thomson Reuters (Markets) Middle East Limited

Also known as: Reuters, TR, Thomson Reuters
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides online international news, financial information, information products and tools for business development and investment services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1866 Number of Employees 550

Contact details

Primary address
Building 1
Sheikh Zayed Road
5th Floor, Office 501
Dubai Media City
1426
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.thomsonreuters.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Media
    1. Information Collection and Delivery (Primary Industry)
    2. Publishing
      1. Internet Publishers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

markets taxation aviation aviation

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement