Advertisement
last updated on: 13 December 2013

The Royal Bank of Scotland plc

Also known as: RBS, RBS Middle East and Africa
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides corporate commercial banking services including deposits and loans; investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1973 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Gate Village Building 4
2nd Floor, Office Number 203
Dubai International Financial Center
506655
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
    2. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement