Advertisement
last updated on: 27 October 2016

The Commercial Real Estate Company K.P.S.C

Also known as: Al Tijaria Real Estate Company, Al-Tijaria, CRC

last trade: 0.094 KWD (17 October 2017) -0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Real estate property investment, development and management; general contracting, procurement and engineering for buildings and bridges; offers real estate brokerage services; provides Islamic direct investments in the real estate sector. Through its subsidiaries; ownership and operation of hotels. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1968 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 120 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ALTIJARIA.KSE Ordinary KWD Kuwait SE ALTIJARIA

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.094
  • -0.00
  • -0.21%  
  • 0.0969
  • 0.0952
  • 0.0936 
  • 99,491
  • 12
  • 9,363,020
  • KWD 168M

Contact details

Primary address
The Commercial Real Estate Company K.P.S.C Building
Jaber Al Mubarak Street
2nd Floor
Al Sharq Area
4119
Kuwait
Safat
13042
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers (Primary Industry)
    2. Agents and Brokers
    3. Investment Companies - Real Estate
      1. Islamic
    4. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
        2. Infrastructure
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Lodging
      1. Hotels, Motels, and Resorts
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Al Tijaria official opens 'The Lobby' project at Symphony Style Mall

KUWAIT CITY, Feb 22The Commercial Real Estate Company and on behalf of its Chairman Abdulfattah M.R. Marafie officially opened its unique Lobby project to support small business youth on Feb 20, in the presence of the company’s representatives, business owners and tenants of The Lobby at Symphony Style Mall. With media coverage and with a golden sponsorship by KFH Takaful.

Arab Times - 22-Feb-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement