Advertisement
last updated on: 28 May 2017

The Coca-Cola Bottling Company of Bahrain WLL

Also known as: TCCBCB
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Bottling of carbonated soft drinks, energy drinks, juice and water. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Private Established In 1987 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 210

Contact details

Primary address
Building 2565
Street 4450
Salmabad Area, Block 744
11230
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT
  • Tel: +973 17-784141
  • Fax: +973 17-784482
Related links
www.coca-colacompany.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Soft Drinks/ Carbonated Beverages
          1. Bottlers (Primary Industry)
        2. Bottled Water and Ice
          1. Bottlers
        3. Energy, Sports, Health, and Nutritional Drinks
          1. Bottlers
        4. Juice
          1. Bottlers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement