Advertisement
last updated on: 26 June 2017

Tawoos LLC

Also known as: Tawoos, Tawoos Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in ownership, operation and harvesting of fresh fruits and vegetables farms; provides investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting; develops telecommunications infrastructure; distribution of oil and gas machinery and equipment. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Private Established In 1982 Primary Sector Agriculture

Contact details

Primary address
Tawoos LLC Building
Muttrah Business District
1676
Oman
Muttrah
114
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement