Advertisement
last updated on: 31 March 2017

Taleb Group

Also known as: TGC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in real estate property investment and development, distribution of heavy machinery, medical equipment and passenger cars; ownership and operation of a K-12 school. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1955 Number of Employees 1000

Contact details

Primary address
Taleb Group Building
C Ring Road
New Salata Area
8055
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement