Advertisement
last updated on: 14 December 2016

Swiss Arabian Perfumes Group

Also known as: SAPG
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of perfumes, shower gels, body sprays and deodorants; ownership and operation of perfumes and toiletries retail outlets. Through its main subsidiaries; provides printing services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1974 Primary Sector Consumer Goods Number of Employees 120

Contact details

Primary address
Al Shaqaeq Tower
Al Taawun Street
1st Floor, Office 101
Al Nahda Area
1615
UAE
Sharjah
Region
Sharjah
CONTACT
Related links
www.sapil.org

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Personal Care Products
      1. Perfumes (Primary Industry)
      2. Toiletries
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Personal Care Products Retailers
        1. Perfumes
        2. Toiletries and Hygienic Paper Products
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Printing
        1. Large Volume Commercial Printing
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement