Advertisement
last updated on: 26 January 2016

South Oil Company

Also known as: SOC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Exploration, drilling and production of crude oil. Country of Incorporation Iraq Ownership Type Government Established In 1969 Number of Employees 4000

Contact details

Primary address
South Oil Company Complex
Bab Al Zubair Area
21240
Iraq
Al Basra
Region
Al Basra
CONTACT
  • Tel: +964 40-319310

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Integrated Oil Companies (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement