Advertisement
last updated on: 28 April 2016

Solvay Alexandria Sodium Carbonate S.A.E.

Also known as: SASC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of sodium carbonate and calcium oxide. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2001 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 635

Contact details

Primary address
Solvay Alexandria Sodium Carbonate Company Building
El Max Street
El Dekheila Area
17
Egypt
Alexandria
Region
Alexandria
CONTACT
Related links
www.solvay.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement