Advertisement
last updated on: 31 January 2014

Societe de Therapeutique Marocaine

Also known as: Sothema, Sothema Pharmaceutical Laboratories

last trade: 1250.00 MAD (21 July 2017) -100.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of branded and licensed pharmaceutical products; distribution of personal care products and cosmetics. Country of Incorporation Morocco Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1976 Primary Sector Health Care Number of Employees 850 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
SOT.CSE Ordinary MAD Casablanca SE SOT

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 1250.00
  • -100.00
  • -7.00%  
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • MAD 2,250M

Contact details

Primary address
Bousoukra Center
Industrial Zone Bouskoura
1
Morocco
Casablanca
Region
Greater Casablanca
CONTACT
Related links
www.rmawatanya.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Health Care
    1. Pharmaceuticals
      1. Pharmaceuticals Suppliers
        1. Branded Drugs (Primary Industry)
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Personal Care Products
      1. Distributors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement