Advertisement
last updated on: 06 January 2017

Shoaibi Group

Also known as: SG
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in oilfield services including site preparation and seismic studies; exploration and drilling of crude oil and natural gas; provides civil contracting for oil and gas projects; engineering consultancy services; fabrication, ownership and operation of vessels; manufacture, distribution, maintenance and repair of oil, gas and electrical machinery and equipment, drilling equipment, pipes, valves, motors, heating and ventilation products, wellheads, cables, pressure vessels and stainless steel; supply of fertilizers, basic and construction chemicals; operates fixed line telecommunications networks; develops software solutions; provides distribution of telecommunication equipment; real estate property management and development. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1971 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 150

Contact details

Primary address
Shoaibi Building
King Abdulaziz Street
1280
Saudi Arabia
Al Khobar
31952
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil and Gas Field Services (Primary Industry)
    2. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Exploration Services
        2. Gas Well Drilling
    3. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Exploration Services
        2. Oil Well Drilling
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      2. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment
      2. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
      3. Wires and Cables
        1. Makers
    2. Chemicals
      1. Agricultural Chemicals / Fertilizers
        1. Distributors
      2. Basic and Intermediate Chemicals
        1. Makers
      3. Construction Chemicals
        1. Distributors
    3. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Makers
      2. Oil and Gas Machinery and Equipment
      3. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Manufacturers
      4. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Software Solutions and Programming
        1. Software and Application Developers
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers
    2. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Equipment
      1. Distributors
    2. Telecommunications Services
      1. Fixed-Line Voice Services
        1. Fixed-line Telecom Operators
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement