Advertisement
last updated on: 28 March 2014

Sheibani Group

Also known as: Sheibani Group of Companies
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of paints and coatings, packaging products, manufacture of plastic and rubber products; bottling of soft drinks; distribution of general food and food products; distribution of personal care products. Country of Incorporation Yemen Ownership Type Private Established In 1968 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing

Contact details

Primary address
Sheibani Group Building
Hosaib Street
Bir Bacha Area
5726
Yemen
Taizz
Region
Taizz
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Chemicals
      1. Paints and Coatings
        1. Distributors (Primary Industry)
    2. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Packaging and Containers
        1. Makers
      2. Plastic and Rubber Products
        1. Makers
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Personal Care Products
      1. Distributors
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Soft Drinks/ Carbonated Beverages
          1. Bottlers
    2. Food
      1. General Food Distributors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement