Advertisement
last updated on: 28 August 2016

Sharjah Economic Development Department

Also known as: SEDD
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial registration and permits, licensing, inspection services, business control, statistics and research. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1981 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 300

Contact details

Primary address
Sharjah Economic Development Department Building
Al Khan Street
Al Layyah District
829
UAE
Sharjah
Region
Sharjah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

uae

Now food on wheels for Sharjah residents

The food truck must be equipped with all the technical requirements and an initial approval on truck model must be obtained before preparing it.

Khaleej Times - 04-Apr-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement