Advertisement
last updated on: 27 July 2017

Saudi Real Estate Company

Also known as: Al Akaria

last trade: 20.58 SAR (21 September 2017) 0.02

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides real estate property investment, development and management; offers civil contracting for commercial and residential buildings. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 450 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
4020.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 4020

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 20.58
  • 0.02
  • 0.00%  
  • 20.50
  • 20.58
  • 20.40 
  • 59,351
  • 75
  • 1,215,625
  • SAR 2,470M

Contact details

Primary address
Al Akaria Plaza
Olaya Street
5th Floor
Olaya District
3572
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11481
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers (Primary Industry)
    2. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement