Advertisement
last updated on: 25 November 2016

Saipem SpA - Sharjah

Also known as: Saipem Sharjah
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides engineering, procurement and construction for the oil and gas projects; provides offshore contracting; provides oil and gas drilling services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1973 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 1000

Contact details

Primary address
BM Towers 1
Al Ittihad Street
7th - 20th Floor
Al Nahda Area
1802
UAE
Sharjah
Region
Sharjah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries (Primary Industry)
      2. Offshore Contractors
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Well Drilling
    2. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Well Drilling
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement