Advertisement
last updated on: 29 October 2010

Saham Assurance

Also known as: CNIA Saada

last trade: 1620.00 MAD (16 October 2017) -18.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provide non-life and life insurance services; reinsurance services. Country of Incorporation Morocco Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1949 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
SAH.CSE Ordinary MAD Casablanca SE SAH

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 1620.00
  • -18.00
  • -1.00%  
  • 1620.00
  • 1620.00
  • 1620.00 
  • 402
  • 4
  • 651,240
  • MAD 6,669M

Contact details

Primary address
Building 216
Zerktouni Road
Morocco
Casablanca
20000
Region
Greater Casablanca
CONTACT
  • Tel: +212 522-474040
  • Tel: +212 522-435600
  • Fax: +212 522-265515
  • Fax: +212 522-206081
  • www.sahamassurance.ma

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Non-life Insurance
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
      2. Life Insurance
        1. Conventional
      3. Reinsurance
        1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement