Advertisement
last updated on: 27 June 2016

Rukun Al Yaqeen International LLC

Also known as: RAY, RAY Group, RAY International Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for power projects. Through its subsidiaries, distribution of electrical and construction machinery and equipment; production of water treatment chemicals, sealants and adhesives; manufacture of cement; provides oilfield services including cementing, inspection and drilling; provides project management training and repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Private Established In 2005 Primary Sector Construction

Contact details

Primary address
Dohat Al Adab Street
Madinat Qaboos Area
203
Oman
Muscat
134
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries (Primary Industry)
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Training Centers
        1. Other Training Centers
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Cement
    2. Chemicals
      1. Other Chemicals
        1. Makers
      2. Water Treatment Chemicals
        1. Makers
    3. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Construction Machinery and Equipment
        1. Makers
      2. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      3. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil and Gas Field Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement