Advertisement
last updated on: 12 January 2016

Rolaco Trading and Contracting

Also known as: Rolaco, Rolaco Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in distribution of trucks, buses, forklifts, cranes, port and concrete equipment, generators, tower lights, cables, lighting fixtures, construction chemicals and consumer goods including mattresses, glassware, cutlery, linen, uniforms, kitchenware, amenities, trolleys and safe boxes; supply of animal feed; leasing of machinery; ownership and operation of home accessories, audio and visual retail outlets; provides real estate brokerage, travel agency services; civil and electromechanical contracting for buildings; manufacture of steel products; telecommunication infrastructure development. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1968 Primary Sector Transport

Contact details

Primary address
Rolaco Trading and Contracting Building
Madina Road, Abu Bakr Al Siddiq Street
Al Sharafiya District
1044
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21411
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Trucks, Buses, and Other Vehicles
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
  • Agriculture
    1. Crop Farming
      1. Animal Feed
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Consumer Goods Distributors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
      2. Wires and Cables
        1. Distributors
    2. Chemicals
      1. Construction Chemicals
        1. Distributors
    3. Machinery and Equipment
      1. General Distributors
      2. Leasing
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators
  • Real Estate
    1. Agents and Brokers
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Electronics and Appliances Retailers
        1. Other Electronics and Appliances
      2. Furniture and Accessories Retailers
        1. Home Furniture and Accessories
          1. Accessories
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Services
      1. Telecommunications Infrastructure Development
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

UD Trucks and Rolaco Trading and Contracting Holding unveil a new heavy duty truck range in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

UD Trucks previously known as Nissan Diesel, part of the Volvo Group in association with Rolaco Trading and Contracting Holding, its partner for the distribution of UD Trucks in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia for more than forty years, has unveiled a range of trucks specifically built with Middle East customers in mind. The all-new Quester is a multi-purpose truck for a wide variety of applications,

Press Release - 12-Jun-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement