Advertisement
last updated on: 14 March 2017

Ras Girtas Power Company Q.S.C.

Also known as: RGPC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides electric power generation and water desalination services. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 2008 Primary Sector Power and Utilities Number of Employees 15

Contact details

Primary address
Palm Towers B Building
40th Floor, Office 4003
West Bay
29299
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Power and Utilities
    1. Electric Utilities
      1. Electric Power Generation
        1. Fossil Fuel Power Generation (Primary Industry)
    2. Water Utilities
      1. Water Production
        1. Water Desalination
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement